School year and holidays in upper secondary schools

School year 2022–2023, Upper secondary day schools

Autumn term 10.8.-22.12.2022
Autumn holiday 17.10.-23.10.2022
Christmas holiday 23.12.2022-8.1.2023
Spring term 9.1.-3.6.2023
Winter holiday 27.2.-5.3.2023
Easter holiday 6.4.-10.4.2023

Final day of the spring term Saturday 3 June 2023. 

Periods 2022–2023

1. period 10.8.-29.9.2022
2. period 30.9.-25.11.2022
3. period 28.11.2022-3.2.2023
4. period 6.2.-5.4.2023
5. period 11.4.-3.6.2023

School year 2022-2023, Upper secondary school for adults

Autumn term 31.8.-15.12.2022
Autumn holiday 17.10.-23.10.2022
Spring term 9.1.-2.6.2023
Winter holiday 27.2.-5.3.2023
Summer period 15.8.-30.8.2022

Periods 2022–2023

Summer period 15.8.-31.9.2022
1. period 30.8.-6.10.2022
2. period 10.10.-23.11.2022
3. period 24.11.2022-24.1.2023
4. period 25.1.-13.3.2023
5. period 14.3.-24.4.2023
6. period 25.4.-2.6.2023
Updated 10.8.2022